Achievements

Honour Board

President Secretary Treasurer
1924 F Vanstone 1932 J W Simpson 1954-55 B Bone
1928-29 E J Semmens 1934 S M Kerr 1956-58 K F Morrish
1930-39 F W Redman 1935 C Keating 1963-64 B Cufton
5 Year Break for the War 1936 C R Fenton 1965-78 W A Cosgrave
1945 F W Redman 1937-39 R Fletcher 1979-86 H Treweek
1946-53 A T Evans 1945-47 A J Ure 1987-97 R Hill
1954-64 W A Cosgrave 1948 F Cunningham 1998-2005 Mrs C Pearce
1965 W W Cosgrave 1949 N Gallagher 2005-2017 S Vanderkley
1966-68 K F Barrell 1950-52 A G Tipper 2017 - P Hughes
1969 R Mizzeni 1953 A G Tipper & F Woodwood    
1970 R L Stout 1954-58 K F Morrish    
1971-73 A G Tipper 1959-68 A G Tipper    
1974-75  J R Fawcett 1969-74 Mrs J Leishman    
1976-90 W W Cosgrave 1975-87 Mrs W Lindsay    
1991-2000 D M McKay 1988-2007 Mrs W Miles    
2000-05 Mrs P N Gilchrist 2008-2010 Mrs A MacLeod    
2005-08 M Kennedy 2010 - J Maher    
2008-11 P C Morrish        
2011-14 D Hay        
2014-17 G A Lindsay        
2017 -   M Driscoll        

 

Association Life Members

 F W Redman
A T Evans
W A Cosgrave
A G Tipper
K F Barrell
K F Morrish
 W J Mizzeni
 J Bennett
Mrs W Lindsay
W W Cosgrave
P J Sewell
Mrs P N Gilchrist
R K Hill
D M McKay
Mrs W Miles
Mrs C Pearce
G A Lindsay
Mrs J Jolliffe
Mrs S James
Mr S Vanderkley
Mr P C Morrish

 

Seniors A Grade Singles Tournament Winner

Ladies Men
1970 P Pickering 1967 H Rose
1971 J Sewell 1968-69 R Mizzeni
1972 M Anderson 1970 P Brennan
1973-76 E Huntley 1971 A Martin
1977 S Lovett 1972  J Griffin
1978 E Cosgrave 1973-75 P Brennan
1979 F Fraser 1976 P Maher
1980 J Lafranchi 1977 L Cheeseman
1981 J Sewell 1978 P Brennan
1982 D Atkinson 1979-80 P Sewell
1983 E McErlain 1981 T Nase
1984 L Tippett 1982 P Sewell
1985-86 M Toose 1983 T Nase
1987 M Lafranchi 1984-86 P Sewell
1988 J Hives 1987  R Spencer
1989-90 G Pearce 1988-90 G Gilchrist
1991 A Rapkins 1991-94 J Gilchrist
1992 K Rose 1995 R Andrews
1993 G Pearce 1996 S Hooper
1994 J Bucknall 1997 T New
1995 C McKay 1998 A Seamons
1996 J Bucknall 1999-2001 A Gilchrist
1997 K Swift 2002-03 D Reeves
1998 M Diamond  2004-07 J McGrath
1999-2002 K Swift 2008-09 M Sewell
2003 T Holmes 2010 A Sewell
2004 B Sheridan 2011 G Parry
2005-07 T Amarant 2012 J McGrath
2008-12 S Lay 2013-14 G Parry
2013 M Kumar 2015 A Sewell
2014 T Amarant 2016 T Haintz
2015 S Lay 2017 K Payne
2016-17 K Gervasoni 2018 S Burke
2018 S Williams (Lay) 2019 A Sewell
2019 R Joyce