Clubs A-R: Locations, telephone numbers and contacts

BANYULE SAINTS

  • Courts: Banyule Tennis Club, Plymouth Crt (enter from Buckingham Drive), Heidelberg (Mel Ref: 32-D3)
  • Contact: Tuesday – Jenny Chivers  0409 408 451

BUNDOORA

  • Courts: Telfer Reserve (rear 143 Greenwood Drive), Bundoora (Mel Ref: 19-K2)
  • Contacts:  Tuesday – Shayne Collins 0408 635 289

                                            Section 2 - Helen Tootell 0409 001 998

                                          Section 5 - Kaye Dooley 0415 697 691

CURRAWONG

  • Courts: Currawong Tennis Club, Mullum Mullum Reserve, Cnr Springvale Roads & Reynolds Roads, Doncaster East (Mel Ref: 34-H7)
  • Contacts:  Tuesday – Maryann Messina 0448 001 957 and Doris Dwyer 0414 998 447

                        Thursday – Mollie Harrowell 9808 0995/0419 104 903 or Lorna Sargeant 0412 257 164/9846 3378

DIAMOND CREEK

  • Courts: Phipps Crescent, Diamond Creek (Mel Ref: 12-C6)
  • Contacts: Tuesday – Grace Schneider 0412 080 506 or Jo Gilmore 0412 415 410
  • www.diamondcreektennisclub.com.au

DIAMOND VALLEY

  • Courts: Play at Keon Park Tennis Club, Donath Reserve, Wagga Road, Keon Park (Mel Ref: 8-K12)
  • Contacts: Tuesday – Julie Schulz 0400 142 155 or Leanne Rolfs 0423 438 777

EAGLEMONT

  • Courts: Off The Boulevard (Burke Road end), East Ivanhoe (Mel Ref: 31-K11)
  • Contact: Tuesday – Pam McColl 9499 2417/0402 274 490
  • www.eaglemonttennis.org.au

ELTHAM

  • Courts: Youth Road, Eltham (Mel Ref: 21-J4)
  • Contacts: Tuesday – Section 2 - Kathryn Gill 0431 101 454

                                          Section 1 - April Anderson 0414 468 931

EPPING

  • Courts: 51 Park Street (corner High Street), Epping (Mel Ref: 182-B8)
  • Contacts: Tuesday – Section 5 Emeralds - Kelly Brooks 0409 210 307

                                          Section 5 Sapphires - Margaret Schooneveldt 0412 211 906

FITZROY

  • Courts: Edinburgh Gardens, junction of Brunswick Street and St George’s Road, North Fitzroy (Park in Brunswick Street, next to oval and enter by foot via laneway between bowls club and football oval) (Mel Ref: 2C-C1)
  • Contacts: Thursday – Pamela McLure 9481 1289/0432 822 871 or Jenny Clark 9489 6471/0408 055 623
  • https://www.fitzroytc.net

GRACE VALLEY

GREENSBOROUGH

  • Courts: Greensborough Park, cnr Diamond Creek and St Helena Roads, Greensborough (Mel Ref: 20-K1)
  • Contacts: Tuesday – Leanne Govic 0418 343 297 or Bernadette Scammell 0419 470 262

                       Thursday – Glenise Smith 0407 321 473

KARINGAL DRIVE

  • Courts: Malcolm Blair Reserve, Karingal Drive, Greensborough (Mel Ref: 21-D1)
  • Contacts: Tuesday – Raelene Craven 0414 909 483

                                          Section 1 Red – Astrid Taylor 0412 618 559

                                          Section 1 Gold  – Sarah Haldon 0417 530 235

                                          Section 3 Green – Danielle McMillan 0411 819 979

                                          Section 3 Blue  – Judy Owen 0414 486 424

KEW

LOCKSLEY

  • Courts: Ivanhoe Tennis Club, John Street (corner Young Street), Ivanhoe (Mel Ref: 31-F8)
  • Contacts: Tuesday – Sarah Golden 0408 534 482 or Mira Riddle 0417 575 968

MONTMORENCY

NORRIS BANK

  • Courts: Norris Bank Reserve, off McLeans Road, Bundoora (Mel Ref: 9-G11)
  • Contacts: Thursday – Nadia Fracas 0409 452 978/9467 6635 or Sue Faulkner 0423 734 146
  • https://www.norrisbanktennisclub.com

NORTH KEW

  • Courts: Corner Willsmere Road and Kellet Grove, Kew (Mel Ref: 45-D2)
  • Contacts: Tuesday – Julie Garrard 0413 252 159 or Deb Lydiate 0422 454 340

                       Thursday – Sharon Witcombe 0434 359 517 or
Bernie Trahair 0419 156 106

PLENTY

  • Courts: Corner Memorial Drive and Yan Yean Road, Plenty (Mel Ref: 11-D5)
  • Contacts: Tuesday – Section 1 - Christine Deane 0412 185 878

                                         Section 2 – Paula Lyne 0430 395 791

                                         Section 4 - Sue Woodfall 0418 366 508

RAMBLERS

  • Courts: Cranross Tennis Club, W Ruthven VC Reserve, Albert Street (near corner of Tyler Street), Preston (Mel Ref: 19-A10)
  • Contacts: Tuesday – Sandra Desmier 0402 347 625 or Janine White 0418 129 683

RESEARCH

  • Courts: Research Park, Main Road, Research (opposite motel) (Mel Ref: 22-F5)
  • Contacts: Tuesday – Deb Mallard 0414 442 195 or Gill Gaylard 0423 779 990
  • https://researchtennis.com.au

ROSANNA

  • Courts: De Winton Reserve, Strasbourg Road, Rosanna (Mel Ref:32-A1)
  • Beware of parking restrictions
  • Contacts: Tuesday – Ros Marshall 0407 686 903 or Wendy Shaw 0418 468 113          
                                                                           
                                Section 2 – Janene Bannan 0430 164 723

                                Section 5 Red – Ros Marshall -  0407 686 903

                                Section 5 Green – Lynne Matheson 0409 592 164

 

 

​​​