Div Two Results

RESULTS

Trinity Beach Tennis Club Closed Tournament

July 12, 2020

 

 

                                   Division 2 Trophy Winners

             Anthony M. (Winner) and Maddison T. (Runner-up)

 

 

Division 2 – Pool 1            Aiden K.                         Brock L.                  Caydence R.                     Maddison T.                          

Aiden K.                                           X                                        2-6                                   0-6                                         1-6                        

Brock L.                                          6-2                                        X                                      6-7                                        4-6                          

Caydence R.                                6-0                                      7-6                                     X                                           4-6                       

Maddison T.                                6-1                                      6-4                                   6-4                                          X                          

 

Division 2 – Pool 2              Lucas B.                      William H.                     Jai  L.                       Anthony M.                           

Lucas B.                                           X                                        6-1                               6-1                                   4-6                        

William H.                                   1-6                                        X                                  6-3                                   1-6                          

Jai L.                                               1-6                                     3-6                                  X                                     2-6                       

Anthony M.                                  6-4                                    6-1                                6-2                                     X                          

 

Division 2 Playoffs                              Player Pool 1                               Player Pool 2                             Result

First & Second                                            Maddison T.                                Anthony M.                              6-1 Anthony

Third & Fourth                                           Caydence R.                                Lucas B.                                     6-1 Lucas

Fifth & Sixth                                                 Brock L.                                         William H.                               6-0 Brock

Seventh & Eighth                                      Aiden K.                                        Jai L.                                           6-1 Jai