Junior Closed Tournament

RESULTS

Trinity Beach Tennis Club Closed Tournament

July 12, 2020

 

 

                                               Division 1 Trophy Winners

                           Clovis  (Winner) and Connor  (Runner-up) 

 

 

Division 1 – Pool 1          Thomas C.               Clovis D.                  Sydney D.                 Carissa P.                   Jai S.                    Aidan T.

Thomas C.                                    X                                   0-6                                0-6                               6-1                          2-6                           0-6

Clovis D.                                     6-0                                  X                                  6-2                               6-0                           6-0                           6-0

Sydney D.                                   6-0                                2-6                                 X                                   6-0                          6-3                           6-4

Carissa P.                                    1-6                                0-6                               0-6                                   X                            1-6                           0-6

Jai S.                                              6-2                                0-6                              3-6                                 6-1                            X                              6-4

Aidan T.                                       6-0                               0-6                             4-6                                  6-0                          4-6                              X

 

Division 1 – Pool 2       Haydar A.               Neave D.                     Connor G.                    Kaleb H.                Annelise L.          Reese P.

Haydar A.                                    X                                  6-3                                   2-6                                0-6                             2-6                        1-6

Neave D.                                   3-6                                 X                                      2-6                                1-6                             0-6                        0-6

Connor G.                                6-2                               6-2                                     X                                   6-1                             6-4                        6-7

Kaleb H.                                    6-0                               6-1                                  1-6                                   X                               3-6                         3-6

Annelise L.                               6-2                              6-0                                   4-6                                 6-3                              X                            6-4

Reese P.                                      6-1                             6-0                                   7-6                                 6-3                             4-6                           X

 

Division 1 Playoffs                              Player Pool 1                               Player Pool 2                             Result

First & Second                                              Clovis D.                                       Connor G.                                6-0 Clovis    

Third & Fourth                                            Sydney D.                                     Annelise L.                               6-3 Sydney

Fifth & Sixth                                                  Jai S.                                                Reese P.                                    6-3 Reese

Seventh & Eighth                                      Aidan T.                                            Kaleb H.                                  6-2 Aidan

Ninth & Tenth                                            Thomas C.                                     Haydar A.                                 6-4 Haydar

Eleventh & Twelfth                                Carissa P.                                        Neave D.                                   6-0 Neave